Skip to Main Content
January Clearance

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

If you are a California Resident, you have additional rights under the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act) regarding collected personal information. These rights include:

  • The right to request disclosure of information collected or sold, including the categories of information that have been collected or sold, the categories of sources from which the personal information has been collected, the use of the information, the categories of personal information disclosed or sold to third parties, and the categories of third parties to whom information was disclosed or sold.
  • The right to request disclosure of specific personal information collected about you during the preceding 12 months.
  • The right to request personal information collected about you deleted, except where that information is necessary to perform certain business operations including, but not limited to completing a transaction or provide a good or service requested by the consumer, to detecting and protecting against security threats or prosecute those responsible, to debugging and repairing errors that impair functionality, and to exercise or comply with certain legal rights or obligations.
  • The right to opt out of the sale of personal information.
  • The right to not be discriminated against for exercising your privacy rights.

To learn more about the collection of personal information, see our Privacy Policy. To exercise your "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" right, please contact us using one of the options in the "How to Contact Us" section below.

How to Contact Us

Reeds Furniture

818-597-7800
jjeppe@reedsfurniture.com, dru@reedsfurniture.com
Contact us online
Start a Room Plan